January 2010
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abbe May,
Amanda Blank,
Andrew Bird,
Art vs. Science,
Bertie Blackman,
Boys Boys Boys,
Chairlift,
Children Collide,
Dappled Cities
|
Sir Stewart Bovell Park
Busselton, Western Australia
Australia
|
135 went | ||
Don't want to see ads? Upgrade Now |
February 2010
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
Antony and the Johnsons
|
Perth Concert Hall
Perth
Australia
|
17 went | ||
Antony and the Johnsons
|
Perth Concert Hall
Perth
Australia
|
7 went | ||
British Sea Power
|
Beck's Music Box
Perth
Australia
|
12 went | ||
Pivot,
PVT
|
Beck's Music Box
Perth
Australia
|
15 went | ||
British Sea Power
|
Astor Theatre
Mt Lawley
Australia
|
8 went | ||
Bachelorette,
The Depreciation Guild
|
Beck's Music Box
Perth
Australia
|
39 went | ||
The Hilliard Ensemble,
Arvo Pärt
|
Perth Concert Hall
Perth
Australia
|
3 went |
April 2010
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Mountain Goats,
Schvendes
|
Rosemount Hotel
Perth
Australia
|
39 went | ||
Chuck Ragan,
Ben Nichols,
Frank Turner,
Tim Barry
|
Rosemount Hotel
Perth
Australia
|
15 went |
May 2010
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silverchair,
Ajax,
Bag Raiders,
British India,
Empire of the Sun,
Funkoars,
Grinspoon,
Illy,
Jonathan Boulet
|
Hay Park
Bunbury
Australia
|
54 went | ||
Eleventh He Reaches London,
Grim Fandango,
Tangled Thoughts of Leaving,
The Proletariate
|
Rocket Room
Northbridge, Perth, WA
Australia
|
10 went |
June 2010
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Bank Holidays,
Goodnight Tiger,
The Morning Night
|
Amplifier Bar
Perth, Western Australia
Australia
|
3 went |
July 2010
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Strokes,
Angus & Julia Stone,
Art vs. Science,
Band of Horses,
Bluejuice,
Hot Chip,
Mumford & Sons,
The Middle East
|
The Esplanade
Perth
Australia
|
82 went |
August 2010
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
Boy & Bear,
Johnny Flynn
|
Club Capitol
Perth
Australia
|
15 went | ||
Philip Glass,
Dennis Russell Davies,
Franz Schubert,
Karen Robertson,
Ludwig van Beethoven
|
Perth Concert Hall
Perth
Australia
|
13 went |
October 2010
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nadja,
The Silents,
Young Revelry
|
Amplifier Bar
Perth, Western Australia
Australia
|
20 went | ||
Aidan Baker,
Craig McElhinney,
Injured Ninja,
Tangled Thoughts of Leaving
|
Mojo's
Fremantle
Australia
|
28 went | ||
|
Perth Concert Hall
Perth
Australia
|
2 went |
November 2010
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
Burswood Dome
Perth
Australia
|
2 went | ||
Mest
|
Amplifier Bar
Perth, Western Australia
Australia
|
1 went | ||
The New Pornographers,
josh fontaine
|
Rosemount Hotel
Perth
Australia
|
17 went | ||
Kaki King,
Goodnight Tiger
|
Fly by Night Club
Fremantle, Western Australia
Australia
|
8 went |