February 2008
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
Crocodile Rock
Allentown
United States
|
3 went | ||
Don't want to see ads? Upgrade Now |
March 2008
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
!!!,
311,
American Babies,
American Bang,
Ani DiFranco,
Antibalas Afrobeat Orchestra,
Arrested Development,
Awesome New Republic,
Backyard Tire Fire
|
Big Cypress Indian Reservation
Clewiston, FL
United States
|
172 went | ||
Crystal Castles,
Health
|
Transit Nightclub
Philadelphia
United States
|
21 went |
May 2008
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stinking Lizaveta,
Torche
|
First Unitarian Church
Philadelphia
United States
|
8 went |
June 2008
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Roots,
Deerhoof,
Diplo,
Esperanza Spalding,
Gnarls Barkley,
J*DaVeY,
Muhsinah,
Sharon Jones and the Dap-Kings,
The Cool Kids
|
Festival Pier at Penn's Landing
Philadelphia
United States
|
77 went | ||
|
Penn's Peak
Jim Thorpe, PA
United States
|
2 went | ||
Cheers Elephant,
Crystal Castles,
Dan Deacon,
Daniel Johnston,
Gogol Bordello,
Hoots & Hellmouth,
Little Brother,
Mates of State,
Mr. Lif
|
Drexel University
Philadelphia
United States
|
243 went |
July 2008
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dave Matthews Band,
311,
A 3,
Amanda Palmer,
Bassnectar,
Beth Orton,
Brett Dennen,
Citizen Cope,
Colbie Caillat
|
Double JJ Ranch
Rothbury, MI
United States
|
141 went | ||
The Disco Biscuits,
!!!,
1050,
2020 Soundsystem,
Amplive,
Bassnectar,
Chameleon Project,
DB,
DJ Everyday
|
Indian Lookout Country Club
Mariaville
United States
|
37 went | ||
|
TLA / Theatre of the Living Arts
Philadelphia
United States
|
7 went | ||
Umphrey's McGee
|
Festival Pier at Penn's Landing
Philadelphia
United States
|
16 went |
August 2008
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
Rittenhouse Square
Philadelphia
United States
|
62 went | ||
Codename,
Juggling Suns,
Turtle Soup,
U-Melt
|
Snipes Farm
Morrisville, PA
United States
|
2 went |
September 2008
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
Festival Pier at Penn's Landing
Philadelphia
United States
|
47 went | ||
Carcass,
1349,
Aborted,
Dying Fetus,
Necrophagist,
Rotten Sound,
Suffocation
|
Starland Ballroom
Sayreville, New Jersey
United States
|
11 went |
October 2008
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
Children of Bodom,
Between the Buried and Me,
The Black Dahlia Murder
|
Electric Factory
Philadelphia
United States
|
21 went | ||
|
Electric Factory
Philadelphia
United States
|
9 went | ||
Gang Gang Dance
|
Electric Factory
Philadelphia
United States
|
138 went |
November 2008
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abe Vigoda,
Blaqstarr,
Boy 8-Bit,
Telepathe
|
Starlight Ballroom
Philadelphia
United States
|
60 went | ||
Conspirator,
PEX/Playloop DJs
|
Electric Factory
Philadelphia
United States
|
14 went |